Sera by Emaar is a waterfront apartment development located in Mina Rashid, offering modern residences within Dubai’s emerging marina destination.
The project is located in Mina Rashid, Dubai. The surrounding area functions as a residential area and shows active buyer and rental demand. It is better suited to medium to long-term residential demand than short-term speculation.
New launches
Arancia Yards by Beyond The Yards from AED 1.01M Portside Square Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah from AED 2.30M Palm Central Private Residences - Frond N Palm Jebel Ali from AED 2.66M Azizi Abraham Downtown Jebel Ali from AED 505K Azizi Noura Jabal Ali Industrial Second from AED 522K Hado by Beyond Siora from AED 2.20M Kanyon by Beyond Dubai Maritime City from AED 2.71M Evelyn on the Park Town Square Dubai from AED 1.07M Terra Woods Madinat Al Mataar from AED 1.72M Salva The Heights The Heights Country Club & Wellness from AED 5.40M Avarra by Palace Business Bay from AED 2.80M Serenz by Danube Jumeirah Village Circle from AED 1.19M
Sera by Emaar exterior

Sera by Emaar Payment Plan & Handover Date

Emaar Properties • Mina Rashid, Dubai • Handover November 2029

AED 2.1M starting

Handover
November 2029
Developer
Emaar Properties
At a glance
✨
Starting Price AED 2.12M
✨
Payment Plan 10/70/20
✨
Handover Nov 2029
Starting price AED 2.1M
To reserve (10%) AED 212,000
Payment plan 10/70/20
Handover November 2029
Location Mina Rashid, Dubai

Sera by Emaar Payment Plan & Down Payment

10/70/20 — 10% down payment at launch, 70% during construction, 20% on handover.

Down payment: 10% on booking, about AED 212,000 at the entry price, plus the 4% DLD fee at registration.

Cash to buy in Sera by Emaar on day one
AED 298,000
10% booking AED 212,000 + 4% DLD fee AED 84,800 + Oqood registration AED 1,000, at the entry price. A developer admin fee, if the developer charges one, comes on top: ask for it in writing.
Every fee on Sera by Emaar, worked out →
Milestone%Entry price (AED 2.1M)
Down payment at launch10% AED 212,000
During construction70% AED 1,484,000
On handover20% AED 424,000
DLD transfer fee, on purchase4% AED 84,800
Cash needed before handover80% + fee AED 1,780,800
On handover20% AED 424,000

Excludes the AED 1,000 Oqood registration, any developer admin fee and service charges; confirm every figure against your sale agreement. Compare payment plans across every Dubai project →

Handover November 2029

If the marketed date and the date in your sale agreement differ, the contract governs — get it in writing before you pay.

Sera by Emaar Handover Date & Construction Progress

Handover: November 2029. Sera by Emaar is not in the part of the DLD register we track (projects registered or due in 2026), so we cannot show its % built here.

Check the escrow account and construction progress on the DLD register or the Dubai REST app before you pay — here is how to read an escrow account, and what it does not protect →

Dubai project status tracking: see every project on the DLD register, how much is built and how it has moved →

Property Overview

Type Apartment
Purpose For sale
Completion Off-plan
Developer Emaar Properties
Ownership Freehold
Handover date November 2029
Usage Residential

Sera by Emaar unit types & floor plans

UnitSize
1 Bed Apartment 728–1029
2 Bed Apartment 1223–1921
3 Bed Apartment 1701–1704

Floor plans: not published in a form we can verify — ask the developer for the plan of your exact unit and floor before you commit.

Sera by Emaar Location & Master Plan

Metro No confirmed metro station announced
Roads Sheikh Rashid Road, Al Mina Road
Nearby Rashid Yachts & Marina - 2 min • Port Rashid Cruise Terminal - 5 min • Downtown Dubai - 20 min • Dubai International Airport - 25 min

Nearby Transport

Roads: Sheikh Rashid Road, Al Mina Road

Amenities & Facilities

Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Waterfront promenade access Landscaped podium areas Children’s play areas 24/7 security Covered parking

Is Sera by Emaar a good investment? Our view

Sera by Emaar delivers modern apartment living within the Mina Rashid waterfront master plan.

Who it suits

Sera is suited for end users and investors seeking waterfront living within an Emaar-developed marina district.

For investors

Investors benefit from limited supply, marina-led demand, and Emaar’s delivery track record in coastal communities.

If you will live there

End users benefit from waterfront promenades, modern layouts, and proximity to future lifestyle and leisure amenities.

FAQs

What is the starting price?

Apartments at Sera by Emaar start from approximately AED 2.12 million.

What is the payment plan for Sera by Emaar?

The structure is 10% down payment at launch; 70% during construction; 20% on handover.

When is the expected handover?

The project is scheduled for completion in November 2029.

Is Sera by Emaar freehold?

Yes, the project offers freehold ownership.

Explore More

Data & accuracy: Figures on this page are compiled from Dubai Land Department open data, developer materials and market sources, and can change without notice. Prices, payment plans, handover dates and availability must be verified directly with the developer or a RERA-licensed broker before you commit to anything. Nothing here is financial advice or an offer to sell. Spotted something wrong? Tell us and we'll correct it. Last updated 13 Oct 2026.

Free Chrome extension for Dubai brokers

A launch posts at 11pm. By morning it is 400 messages back.

Broker Pulse reads the property messages already in your WhatsApp groups and files them as leads — price, payment plan, handover, area — sorted into launches, offers, payment plans and distress deals. One click, no copy-pasting.

Free · 30 scans a month · No card · Reads only the chat you open, only when you click

•••

Request received. Advisor is reviewing your case right now.