Selvara Phase 2 is a luxury villa development by Emaar Properties located within the Grand Polo Club and Resort at Dubai Investment Park, offering exclusive low-density living.
The project is located in Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Grand Polo Club and Resort, Dubai. The surrounding area functions as a residential area and shows active buyer and rental demand. It is better suited to medium to long-term residential demand than short-term speculation.
New launches
Arancia Yards by Beyond The Yards from AED 1.01M Portside Square Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah from AED 2.30M Palm Central Private Residences - Frond N Palm Jebel Ali from AED 2.66M Azizi Abraham Downtown Jebel Ali from AED 505K Azizi Noura Jabal Ali Industrial Second from AED 522K Hado by Beyond Siora from AED 2.20M Kanyon by Beyond Dubai Maritime City from AED 2.71M Evelyn on the Park Town Square Dubai from AED 1.07M Terra Woods Madinat Al Mataar from AED 1.72M Salva The Heights The Heights Country Club & Wellness from AED 5.40M Avarra by Palace Business Bay from AED 2.80M Serenz by Danube Jumeirah Village Circle from AED 1.19M
Selvara 2 exterior

Selvara 2

Emaar Properties • Dubai Investment Park (DIP), Grand Polo Club And Resort, Dubai • Handover April 2029

AED 6.2M starting

Handover
April 2029
Developer
Emaar Properties
At a glance
✨
Starting Price AED 6.2M
✨
Payment Plan 10/70/20
✨
Handover Apr 2029
Starting price AED 6.2M
To reserve (10%) AED 620,000
Payment plan 10/70/20
Handover April 2029
Location Dubai Investment Park DIP), Grand Polo Club and Resort, Dubai

Selvara 2 Payment Plan & Down Payment

10/70/20 — 10% down payment at launch, 70% during construction, 20% on handover.

Down payment: 10% on booking, about AED 620,000 at the entry price, plus the 4% DLD fee at registration.

Cash to buy in Selvara 2 on day one
AED 869,000
10% booking AED 620,000 + 4% DLD fee AED 248,000 + Oqood registration AED 1,000, at the entry price. A developer admin fee, if the developer charges one, comes on top: ask for it in writing.
Every fee on Selvara 2, worked out →
Milestone%Entry price (AED 6.2M)
Down payment at launch10% AED 620,000
During construction70% AED 4,340,000
On handover20% AED 1,240,000
DLD transfer fee, on purchase4% AED 248,000
Cash needed before handover80% + fee AED 5,208,000
On handover20% AED 1,240,000

Excludes the AED 1,000 Oqood registration, any developer admin fee and service charges; confirm every figure against your sale agreement. Compare payment plans across every Dubai project →

Handover April 2029

If the marketed date and the date in your sale agreement differ, the contract governs — get it in writing before you pay.

Selvara 2 Handover Date & Construction Progress

Handover: April 2029. Selvara 2 is not in the part of the DLD register we track (projects registered or due in 2026), so we cannot show its % built here.

Check the escrow account and construction progress on the DLD register or the Dubai REST app before you pay — here is how to read an escrow account, and what it does not protect →

Dubai project status tracking: see every project on the DLD register, how much is built and how it has moved →

Property Overview

Type Apartment
Purpose For sale
Completion Off-plan
Developer Emaar Properties
Ownership Freehold
Handover date April 2029
Usage Residential

Selvara 2 unit types & floor plans

UnitSizeFrom
4 Bed Villa 3638–3819 AED 6,200,000

Floor plans: not published in a form we can verify — ask the developer for the plan of your exact unit and floor before you commit.

Selvara 2 Location & Master Plan

Metro No confirmed metro station announced
Roads Emirates Road (E611), Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311)
Nearby Al Maktoum International Airport - 20 min • Dubai Marina - 30 min • Downtown Dubai - 40 min

Nearby Transport

Roads: Emirates Road (E611), Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311)

Amenities & Facilities

Polo club facilities Landscaped open spaces Jogging and cycling tracks Community clubhouse Children’s play areas 24/7 security Gated community

Is Selvara 2 a good investment? Our view

Selvara Phase 2 delivers refined villa living within a polo-centric master plan developed by Emaar.

Who it suits

Selvara Phase 2 is suited for families, high-net-worth end users, and investors seeking privacy, space, and branded villa communities.

For investors

From an investor perspective, Selvara Phase 2 benefits from limited villa inventory, Emaar’s delivery record, and long-term appreciation within Grand Polo Club and Resort.

If you will live there

For end users, the project offers spacious villas, landscaped surroundings, and a quiet lifestyle within a premium gated estate.

FAQs

What is the starting price?

Selvara Phase 2 villas start from approximately AED 6.2 million.

What is the payment plan?

The project offers a 10/70/20 payment plan.

When is the handover?

The expected completion date is April 2029.

Explore More

Data & accuracy: Figures on this page are compiled from Dubai Land Department open data, developer materials and market sources, and can change without notice. Prices, payment plans, handover dates and availability must be verified directly with the developer or a RERA-licensed broker before you commit to anything. Nothing here is financial advice or an offer to sell. Spotted something wrong? Tell us and we'll correct it. Last updated 13 Oct 2026.

Free Chrome extension for Dubai brokers

A launch posts at 11pm. By morning it is 400 messages back.

Broker Pulse reads the property messages already in your WhatsApp groups and files them as leads — price, payment plan, handover, area — sorted into launches, offers, payment plans and distress deals. One click, no copy-pasting.

Free · 30 scans a month · No card · Reads only the chat you open, only when you click

•••

Request received. Advisor is reviewing your case right now.