Binghatti Skyflame 1 Payment Plan & Down Payment
20/50/30 — 20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% on handover.
Down payment: 20% on booking, about AED 114,000 at the entry price, plus the 4% DLD fee at registration.
| Milestone | % | Entry price (AED 570.0K) | Median paid (AED 570,000) |
|---|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 114,000 | AED 114,000 |
| During construction | 50% | AED 285,000 | AED 285,000 |
| On handover | 30% | AED 171,000 | AED 171,000 |
| DLD transfer fee, on purchase | 4% | AED 22,800 | AED 22,800 |
| Cash needed before handover | 70% + fee | AED 421,800 | AED 421,800 |
| On handover | 30% | AED 171,000 | AED 171,000 |
The median is of 764 purchases recorded by the Dubai Land Department in 2026 — a more realistic basis than the entry price unless you are buying the cheapest unit. Excludes Oqood registration, trustee and service charges; confirm every figure against your sale agreement. Compare payment plans across every Dubai project →
If the marketed date and the date in your sale agreement differ, the contract governs — get it in writing before you pay.
What Actually Sold at Binghatti Skyflame 1
What buyers actually paid, from Dubai Land Department records. Data as of 22 Sep 2026.
Buying pace through the year
What buyers bought
| Unit size | Sales | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 591 | 78% |
| 1 B/R | 154 | 20% |
| 2 B/R | 15 | 2% |
What the DLD register records
| Registered units | 1,407 |
| Escrow account | Open — units may lawfully be sold |
| Registered completion | 31 Dec 2027 — marketed as Confirm contractually — not in the DLD 2026 registration year |
| Construction progress | 0% complete |
Where the registered completion date and the marketed handover date differ, the date in your sale agreement is the one that governs. Get it in writing.
Source: Dubai Land Department, 2026. Medians move as more sales register, and do not separate developer sales from resales.
Own a unit here? See what it is worth from these sales → · Search every Dubai off-plan sale →
Before You Pay: Check Binghatti Skyflame 1 Against the DLD Register
Marketing material is written by the seller. The Dubai Land Department register is not. These are the facts filed with the government for this project — escrow status, unit count, construction progress and the completion date on record. Free, no email needed.
Want to know if any of this changes?
We read the DLD register every morning. If the escrow status, completion date or unit count changes for Binghatti Skyflame 1, we will email you. Nothing else.
Binghatti Skyflame 1 Handover Date & Construction Progress
What the Dubai Land Department register records for Binghatti Skyflame 1 as of 15 October 2026: how far it is built, the completion date filed with the DLD, and whether the escrow account is open. We track buildings registered or due to complete in 2026; phases outside that window are not listed.
The completion date that binds the developer is the one in your sale agreement (SPA) or Oqood. If it differs from the DLD filing above, ask why before you pay. What the escrow rules require →
Property Overview
Binghatti Skyflame 1 unit types & floor plans
| Unit | From | Share of recorded sales |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | AED 570,000 | 78% |
| 1 Bed Apartment | – | 20% |
| 2 Bed Apartment | – | 2% |
Share of 760 Dubai Land Department sales in 2026 where the unit size was recorded — the layout most people bought is the one you will compete with at resale. Floor plans: not published in a form we can verify — ask the developer for the plan of your exact unit and floor before you commit.
Will Binghatti Skyflame 1 hand over on time?
The filed date looks difficult to meet
The register files completion for 31 December 2027 — 14 months away — with construction at 0% across 1,407 registered units. Building from that position typically takes around 30 months, so the filed date is roughly 16 months short of what the work usually needs. That is not a prediction that it will slip, and developers do compress schedules — it is the gap between the filed date and the normal build time, which is worth raising before you sign.
- Filed completion31 December 2027
- Months remaining14
- Registered units1,407
Binghatti Skyflame 1 Location & Master Plan
Amenities & Facilities
Is Binghatti Skyflame 1 a good investment? Our view
The cheapest Binghatti development per square foot at AED 1,371 — under half the rate of its Business Bay stock. 446 of its 534 recorded sales landed in a single month.
Who it suits
Suited to buyers who want the lowest possible entry into a branded Dubai development and accept an inland, car-dependent district full of identical studios. Poorly suited to anyone needing rental scarcity, family layouts, or launch pricing.
For investors
At AED 1,371 per square foot this is the cheapest Binghatti we track and cheaper than Azizi, which is the developer usually treated as Dubai's floor. Binghatti Skyhall in Business Bay clears at AED 2,686 and Project Maybach at AED 3,521, so you are getting the same brand at roughly 40 to 50% of the rate. On gross yield arithmetic that works well, and it is the honest reason to consider it.
Two things temper it, and they compound each other. The first is concentration: 417 of 534 recorded sales were studios, so around eight in ten owners hold the identical product, and 446 of those sales were logged in May alone. A single cohort bought together and will complete together, which means a large simultaneous release of near-identical units into the letting market.
Binghatti registered 10,944 units across Dubai in 2026 — more than double any other developer — with Majan among its concentration points, so same-brand competition in the district is permanent. The second is that the strong entry point has passed. The AED 570,000 median reflects the May release; anything available now is a resale or late release, so benchmark against that figure rather than a current asking price.
Majan is inland, car-dependent and has no metro, which caps rent growth structurally. Buy for the price floor, not for scarcity or appreciation.
If you will live there
For an end user this is one of the cheapest ways to own a branded new-build apartment in Dubai, in a quiet inland district with more space per dirham than central areas. The trade-offs are that the building is overwhelmingly studios so neighbours turn over frequently, Majan has no metro so a car is essential, and the surrounding district is still filling in.
Compared head to head
Buyers looking at Binghatti Skyflame 1 commonly weigh it against these, on what the Land Department register says both actually sold for.
- Binghatti Skyflame 1 vs Binghatti Vintage Two Binghatti studio towers, in the same district, selling to the same buyer. The register puts 35% between them per square foot, and offers no reason why.
FAQs
What do buyers actually pay at Binghatti Skyflame 1?
Across 534 recorded Dubai Land Department purchases in 2026 the median paid is AED 570,000, at AED 1,371 per square foot. That is the lowest per-square-foot rate of any Binghatti development we track, and it is below Azizi's portfolio-wide median of AED 1,764.
Why is Binghatti Skyflame 1 so much cheaper than other Binghatti projects?
Location, almost entirely. Binghatti Skyhall in Business Bay clears at AED 2,686 per square foot and Project Maybach in Nad Al Sheba at AED 3,521. Skyflame 1 sits in Majan, an inland Dubailand district with no metro station and a tenant pool that mostly works elsewhere. You are getting the same brand at roughly 40 to 50% of the rate, and the district is what you are trading away.
Is Binghatti Skyflame 1 sold out?
The register does not report availability directly, but the pattern is stark. 446 of the 534 recorded purchases were logged in May 2026, with 7 before it and single or low double figures in every month since. Nearly the entire building sold inside one month, so anything offered to you now is most likely a resale or a late release rather than launch stock.
What unit sizes do buyers choose at Binghatti Skyflame 1?
417 of the 534 recorded sales were studios, with 102 one-bedrooms and 11 two-bedrooms. Roughly eight in ten units sold are the identical product, which means your competition when letting or reselling is several hundred near-identical apartments completing at the same time.
When does Binghatti Skyflame 1 hand over?
We cannot show you a filed date. The DLD open data covers the current registration year only and this project was registered earlier, so no completion date, escrow status or construction percentage appears in our snapshot. Ask for the project and escrow account numbers in writing and verify them directly with the Land Department.
Is Majan a good area to buy in?
It is genuinely affordable with real space per dirham, but it is inland and car-dependent with no metro station, which structurally caps rent growth. It also carries heavy competing supply — Binghatti registered 10,944 units across Dubai for 2026, more than double any other developer, and Majan is one of its concentration points.
Is Binghatti Skyflame 1 a good investment?
The price floor is the case. At AED 1,371 per square foot the gross yield arithmetic is strong, and you are buying a branded building rather than an unknown one. Against that: eight in ten units are studios that completed selling in a single month and will reach handover together, Majan has no metro to support rent growth, and the launch entry price has already gone. It is a yield play at the bottom of the market, not an appreciation story.
Explore More
Related Projects
Data & accuracy: Figures on this page are compiled from Dubai Land Department open data, developer materials and market sources, and can change without notice. Prices, payment plans, handover dates and availability must be verified directly with the developer or a RERA-licensed broker before you commit to anything. Nothing here is financial advice or an offer to sell. Spotted something wrong? Tell us and we'll correct it. Last updated 13 Oct 2026.